How old was Captain America at the end of endgame?

Frederick Longenberger asked, updated on August 5th, 2022; Topic: captain america
๐Ÿ‘ 203 ๐Ÿ‘ 7 โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜…โ˜†4.6

In the main Marvel continuity, Steve Rogers was born on J, making him 99 years old. The MCU version, however, was born in 1918, since Avengers: Endgame is set in 2023, that put him at around 105 when he left to return the infinity stones.

Follow this link for full answer

On top of, how can Captain America age?

Captain America has survived all of that and beyond. But can he beat the ravages of time? We know he can age, either through the serum deactivating or through time travel and alternate dimensions, but this is usually reversed before Steve Rogers can shuffle off this mortal coil.

Anyhoo, how old was Steve Rogers when he died in endgame? Rogers was supposed to be 106 years old at the end of Endgame, and the new series finds Sam Wilson speaking about him in the past tense. It seems like Steve Rogers is deadโ€”but Marvel dead is rarely dead dead.

Wherefore, does Steve Rogers age?

Steve โ€œCaptain Americaโ€ Rogers was born on 4th July (obvs) 1918. He crashed into the Arctic sometime in 1945, at the age of 27, before being thawed out 66 years later, in 2011. For the events of Captain America: The First Avenger, he's still physically 27, but technically 93.

Why hasn The Winter Soldier aged?

Hydra Scientist: He's been out of cryo freeze too long. Rest we have also seen from Captain America: The Winter Soldier and Captain America: Civil War that he has similar physical abilities like Captain America. So he also didn't aged like Captain America due to getting frozen.

14 Related Questions Answered

Can Captain America have babies?

Steve Rogers fathered two children, each of whom inherited his Super-Soldier DNA, in animation and in comics, at least in alternate realities.

What is Black Widow's age?

But from her debut in Iron Man 2 to her death in Avengers: Endgame, Black Widow fought "to do some good in the world" for about 13 years, or roughly one-third of her life. In Black Widow, Natasha is 32 years old.

How old is Peter Parker?

Peter Parker is 28 years old in the 616 Marvel Universe. This answer is subject to change, as writers may adapt the age through their stories. Peter's age is somewhat fluid, aging in real time at some points, while almost not aging at all for some periods.

How old is Starlord?

Star-Lord: 38 years old Peter Quill was born in 1980, making him 34-ish in both Guardians of the Galaxy movies since they both take place in 2014. So, when he makes it back to Earth for Infinity War, he'll be 38.

Why was Captain America old at the end?

At the end of Avengers: Endgame, Steve Rogers travels back in time to return each of the Infinity Stones to the exact moment they were taken by the Avengers earlier in the film. ... Instead, Steve returns as an old man and reveals that after he went back in time, he spent the next several decades enjoying his life.

How was Bucky alive after 70 years?

Bucky survived the fall from Zola's train (although he lost his left arm) thanks to the results of Zola's experiments he endured when he was held captive with the 107th. ... Over the next seventy years, Bucky would be responsible for dozens of assassinations including politicians and scientists.

How old is Bucky human years?

Unlike some characters, Bucky does have a canonical birthday: Ma. He's a little more than a year older than Steve, which makes him the oldest human Avenger at a chronological 106-years-old.

Why Bucky killed Tony's parents?

The Assassination of Howard and Maria Stark was an assassination mission orchestrated by HYDRA and executed by the Winter Soldier aimed at gaining access to the Super Soldier Serum.

Who is the most loved avenger?

Captain America and Iron Man Tie for Favorite Avenger With 53%, While Ladies Love Thor
  • Iron Man โ€“ 53%
  • Captain America โ€“ 53%
  • Thor โ€“ 50%
  • Spider-Man โ€“ 39%
  • Doctor Strange โ€“ 30%
  • Black Panther โ€“ 29%
  • Ant-Man โ€“ 29%
  • Captain Marvel โ€“ 25%

How old is Groot?

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 takes place two months after the original film, and in GotG 2, it appears that he is really more of a Toddler Groot, so somewhere around two or three years old. Assuming Baby Groot can grow two years in two months, that would make Groot 48 in Infinity Wars.

What is Wolverine's age?

Wolverine
Real Name:James Howlett -
Alias:Logan Wolverine Weapon X
Age:Over 200 years old
Species:Mutant
Status:Alive -

How old is Sylvie Loki?

Age Difference between Loki and Sylvie Loki is roughly around 1,000 years of age, which is around 500 years younger than Thor (Chris Hemsworth).

Who is black widow's son?

James Rogers was the son of Captain America and Black Widow. After James was born, he and the rest of his adopted siblings were secretly hidden within an Arctic base to be safely raised by Tony Stark. James along with his other siblings only knew of the Avengers through Tony's tales of their former glory days.

Did Captain America kiss his own niece?

In Captain America: Civil War, Steve shared a passionate kiss with Sharon Carter, Peggy's great-niece. ... Technically, Captain America was kissing his own great-niece. While Cap's fate certainly makes the scene more than a little uncomfortable, it's technically not incestuous.
๏ปฟ